Archive for Thursday, June 7, 2001

Eudora West Elementary honor roll students

June 7, 2001

Super Achievers

Straight A's, 4th quarter

Fourth grade

Chase Brecheisen, Steven Etzel, Courtney Johnson, Marian Mersmann, Callie Sanders, Kendal Abel, Ethan Becker, Paige Lockhart, Ryan Samrow, Max Campbell, Dorian Green, Madison Mater, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Haley Epperson, Ben Katzenmeier, Alyssa Storhaug, William Gadberry, Elizabeth Hoese, JoAnna Male, Abby Reynolds, Lucas Wright.

Fifth grade

Morgan Abel, Anthony Barta, Aubrey Beck, Sarah Heschmeyer, Chastity Johnson, Jordan Katzfey, Kelsie Riser, Amanda Schneider, Nicholas Tillman, Dustin True, Mary Braught, Chelsea Carnagie, Connor Hartpence, Kimberly Scherman, Brittne Carey, Aaron Cochran, Catherine Klotz, Christopher Robinson, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers, Collin Whitebread, Matthew Abel, Emily Ballock, Whitney Box, Kelson Boyer, Krystal Holz, Sasha Lund, Heather Whitten, Morgyn Carey, Jacob Cox, Logan Hartpence, Caleb Wright.

Sixth grade

Mary Cox, Randy Hadl, Kellian Harrell, Ann Heschmeyer, Erryn Kindle, Nichole Miller, Jared Reetz, Alexander Rushmeyer, Katherine Stanley, Glen Weld, Amy Green, Katelin Harrell, Chad Pyeatt, Amelia Bock, Brittney Graff, Todd Roberts, Jessica Stewart, Joseph White.

Super Achievers

(all year)

Fourth grade

Chase Brecheisen, Steven Etzel, Courtney Johnson, Marian Mersmann, Callie Sanders, Ethan Becker, Paige Lockhart, Ryan Samrow, Dorian Green, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Ben Katzenmeier, Alyssa Storhaug, William Gadberry, Elizabeth Hoese, JoAnna Male, Abby Reynolds, Lucas Wright.

Fifth grade

Anthony Barta, Sarah Heschmeyer, Chastity Johnson, Mary Braught, Chelsea Carnagie, Connor Hartpence, Kimberly Scherman, Catherine Klotz, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers, Matthew Abel, Kelson Boyer, Heather Whitten, Jacob Cox, Logan Hartpence, Caleb Wright.

Sixth grade

Melissa Fernandez, Charles Mersmann, Mary Cox, Randy Hadl, Kellian Harrell, Erryn Kindle, Amelia Bock, Brittney Graff, Todd Roberts, Jessica Stewart, Joseph White.

Achievers

(4th quarter)

A's and B's only

Fourth grade

Austin Abram, Kristi Banta, Rita Bass, William Cochran, Derek Scrimsher, Alec Sweeney, Jacob Wesley, Joel Besser, Michael Bricker, Miranda Cobell, Kelsey Coleman, Nathan Gammon, Bailey Lauber, Alexandria Martin, Brianna Schumacher, Jackson Wiley, Cody Carlson, Devan Crowe, Theron Harper, Mason Salmans, Baylee Schmeck, Ryan Fisher, Jesica Goldring, Thomas Khongmaly, Bryan Kindle, Chatoria Lee, Bailey Scott, Corey Wise, Zach Wise, Logan Alvarez, Paige Brant, Clinton Litherland, Zane Pittman.

Fifth grade

Kristen Becker, Tyler Flory, Chad Krutz, Bradly Lavin, Shelby Ledom, Samantha Randel, Amanda Beem, Ashley Cashman, D.J. Fritzel, Kayla Gilroy, Theresa Harper, Kohlin Martin, Theron Moore, Jessica Ruff, Brian White, Jared Botello, Lauren Colman, Natalie Gloshen, Nick Hinnergardt, Jordan Noble, Crystal Smith, Jacob Winkler, Krista Beedle, Christopher Cannon, William Jones, Katelyn Reese, Dylan Rust, Kaitlyn Werst, Benjamin Wright, Amanda Graff, Krystal Klebenstein, Kyle Merkel, MacKenzie Salzman, Aaron Shockley, Julie Slavin, Nicole Snider, Brian Talbert, Isaac Welsh, Stefanie Wingebach.

Sixth grade

Max Alvarez, Terry Barnett, Leann Besser, Cody Burns, Amber Call, Tim Durkin, Courtney Kurtz, Brittany Pittman, Brittany Stillian, Michael Whitten, Kristen Berry, Beth Folks, Desiree Marmon, Tasha Oakes, Kaitlin Saenz, David Westerhouse, Ashley Coffman, Austin Danielsen, Kayla Flory, Michael Ortega, Caitlyn Riser, Kyle Scrimsher, Cole Brouhard, Andrew Clark, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Mason McCurdy, Stephen Prudden, Christina Pyle, Sarah Welsh, Marisa Bergman, Betsy Bratschie, Timothy DeArmond, Megan Gorden, Kari Hadl, Brynn Hamilton, John Jones, Jacob O'Malley, Matthew Sharon, Josh Turnbaugh, Donald Watson.

Achievers (all year)

Fourth grade

Austin Abram, Rita Bass, Derek Scrimsher, Alex Sweeney, Jacob Wesley, Kendal Abel, Joel Besser, Michael Bricker, Miranda Cobell, Kelsey Coleman, Alexandria Martin, Brianna Schumacher, Jackson Wiley, Max Campbell, Cody Carlson, Theron Harper, Madison Mater, Mason Salmans, Baylee Schmeck, Haley Epperson, Ryan Fisher, Thomas Khongmaly, Bryan Kindle, Chatoria Lee, Corey Wise, Zach Woolf, Logan Alvarez, Clinton Litherland, Zane Pittman.

Fifth grade

Morgan Abel, Aubrey Beck, Kristen Becker, Tyler Flory, Jordan Katzfey, Shelby Ledom, Samantha Randel, Kelsie Riser, Amanda Schneider, Nicholas Tillman, Ashley Cashman, D. J. Fritzel, Theresa Harper, Kohlin Martin, Theron Moore, Jessica Ruff, Brittne Carey, Aaron Cochran, Lauren Colman, Natalie Gloshen, Nick Hinnergardt, Christopher Robinson, Crystal Smith, Collin Whitebread, Jacob Winkler, Emily Ballock, Krista Beedle, Whitney Box, Christopher Cannon, Krystal Holz, William Jones, Sasha Lund, Katelyn Reese, Kaitlyn Werst, Ben Wright, Morgyn Carey, Krystal Klebenstein, Kyle Merkel, Julie Slavin, Nicole Snider, Stefanie Wingebach.

Sixth grade

Max Alvarez, Terry Barnett, Cody Burns, Amber Call, Kara Gulley, Courtney Kurtz, Brittany Pittman, Brittany Stillian, Michael Whitten, Beth Folks, Ann Heschmeyer, Desiree Marmon, Nichole Miller, Tasha Oakes, Jared Reetz, David Westerhouse, Ashley Coffman, Austin Danielsen, Kayla Flory, Michael Ortega, Caitlyn Riser, Alexander Rushmeyer, Kyle Scrimsher, Katherine Stanley, Glen Weld, Cole Brouhard, Andrew Clark, Amy Green, Katelin Harrell, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Mason McCurdy, Stephen Prudden, Chad Pyeatt, Christina Pyle, Sarah Welsh, Marisa Bergman, Betsy Bratschie, Timothy DeArmond, Megan Gorden, Kari Hadl, Brynn Hamilton, John Jones, Jacob O'Malley, Matthew Sharon, Josh Turnbaugh, Donald Watson.

No detentions

(4th quarter)

Fourth grade

Austin Abram, Kristi Banta, Rita Bass, Chase Brecheisen, William Cochran, Steven Etzel, Maggie High, Nima Jafari, Courtney Johnson, Evelyn McCleery, Marian Mersmann, Chase Naff, Callie Sanders, Kendal Abel, Ethan Becker, Joel Besser, Michael Bricker, Curtis Cavender, Richard Christensen, Miranda Cobell, Kelsey Coleman, Nathan Gammon, Bailey Lauber, Paige Lockhart, Alexandria Martin, Ryan Samrow, Brianna Schumacher, Hayley Bagwell, Max Campbell, Cody Carlson, Devan Crowe, Dorian Green, Theron Harper, Madison Mater, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Mason Salmans, Baylee Schmeck, Randy Shoemaker, Shawn Summers, Justin Wellman, Alisha Wingebach, Rachel Dulaney, Lindsey Ehret, Haley Epperson, Ryan Fisher, Jesica Goldring, Ben Katzenmeier, Thomas Khongmaly, Bryan Kindle, Chatoria Lee, Bailey Scott, Alyssa Storhaug, Meaghan Wellman, Corey Wise, Zach Woolf, Tommy Wyrick, Logan Alvarez, Paige Brant, William Gadberry, Elizabeth Hoese, Elisha Howard, Casey Keithley, Clinton Litherland, JoAnna Male, Abby Reynolds, Lucas Wright.

Fifth grade

Morgan Abel, Anthony Barta, Kristen Becker, Tyler Flory, Caleb Hackett, Emma Harper, Sarah Heschmeyer, Chastity Johnson, Jordan Katzfey, Chad Krutz, Brad Lavin, Shelby Ledom, Corey Long, Samantha Randel, Amanda Schneider, Ashley Stevens, Nicholas Tillman, Dustin True, Mary Braught, Chelsea Carnagie, Ashley Cashman, Ben Davis, Fabian Fernandez, Branden Flowers, Theresa Harper, Connor Hartpence, David Lewis, Kohlin Martin, Theron Moore, Whitney Morse, Janell Nguyen, Jessica Ruff, Kimberly Scherman, Brian White, Brittne Carey, Aaron Cochran, Lauren Colman, Natalie Gloshen, Catherine Klotz, Jordan Noble, Chris Robinson, Crystal Smith, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers, Brandon Wiggins, Jacob Winkler, Lori Wyrick, Matthew Abel, Emily Ballock, Krista Beedle, Whitney Box, Kelson Boyer, Christopher Cannon, Charles DuVerney, Jacob hale, Krystal Holz, William Jones, Sasha Lund, Nancy Nguyen, Katelyn Reese, Alexandra Ross, Dylan Rust, Kaitlyn Werst, Alicia White, Heather Whitten, Jordan Wright, Ben Wright, James Zeh, Jim Adams, Ashley Burns, Morgyn Carey, Jacob Cox, Amanda Graff, Logan Hartpence, Krystal Klebenstein, Kyle Merkel, Tracy Mosher, Chase Rust, MacKenzie Salzman, Aaron Shockley, Julie Slavin, Nicole Snider, Brian Talbert, Amber Thorp, Isaac Welsh, Stefanie Wingebach, Caleb Wright.

Sixth grade

Max Alvarez, Terry Barnett, Amanda Basel, Leann Besser, Bernice Bowman, Amber Call, Stephen Dressler, Melissa Fernandez, Kara Gulley, Chad Haag, Courtney Kurtz, Charles Mersmann, Samantha Nelson, Brittany Pittman, Clara Spring, Brittany Stillian, Michael Whitten, Kristen Berry, Mary Cox, Beth Folks, Randy Hadl, Kellian Harrell, Ann Heschmeyer, Christopher Hickman, Erryn Kindle, Desiree Marmon, Nichole Miller, Tasha Oakes, Jared Reetz, Brian Rogers, Kaitlin Saenz, David Westerhouse, Hannah Brunton, Kenneth Calhoon, Ashley Coffman, Kayla Flory, Melissa Grammer, Brittany Griesmer, Whitney Harper, Michael Ortega, Bethany Rachel, Starr Radin, Alexander Rushmeyer, Jessica Bateson, Cole Brouhard, Andrew Clark, Amy Green, Katelin Harrell, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Rosa Long, Meagan Lowe, Justin Male, Mason McCurdy, Stephen Prudden, Chad Pyeatt, Christina Pyle, Ray Wellman, Sarah Welsh, William Wood, Marisa Bergman, Amelia Bock, Betsy Bratschie, Nolan Couch, Jaimie Davis, Timothy DeArmond, Megan Gorden, Brittney Graff, Kari Hadl, Brynn Hamilton, John Jones, Jamie Morris, Jacob O'Malley, Todd Roberts, Jessica Stewart, Josh Turnbaugh, Joe White.

No detentions (all year)

Fourth grade

Austin Abram, Kristi Banta, Rita Bass, Chase Brecheisen, Maggie High, Nima Jafari, Courtney Johnson, Marian Mersmann, Callie Sanders, Kendall Abel, Ethan Becker, Joel Besser, Michael Bricker, Miranda Cobell, Kelsey Coleman, Bailey Lauber, Paige Lockhart, Alexandria Martin, Ryan Samrow, Brianna Schumacher, Hayley Bagwell, Max Campbell, Cody Carlson, Devan Crowe, Dorian Green, Theron Harper, Madison Mater, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Mason Salmans, Baylee Schmeck, Randy Shoemaker, Justin Wellman, Alisha Wingebach, Rachel Dulaney, Lindsey Ehret, Haley Epperson, Ryan Fisher, Ben Katzenmeier, Thomas Khongmaly, Bryan Kindle, Chatoria Lee, Bailey Scott, Alyssa Storhaug, Meaghan Wellman, Corey Wise, Zach Woolf, Tommy Wyrick, Logan Alvarez, Paige Bryant, William Gadberry, Elizabeth Hoese, Elisha Howard, Casey Keithley, Clinton Litherland, JoAnna Male, Abby Reynolds, Lucas Wright.

Fifth grade

Morgan Abel, Anthony Barta, Aubrey Beck, Kristen Becker, Tyler Flory, Sarah Heschmeyer, Chastity Johnson, Jordan Katzfey, Chad Krutz, Bradly Lavin, Shelby Ledom, Corey Long, Samantha Randel, Amanda Schneider, Ashley Stevens, Nicholas Tillman, Dustin True, Mary Braught, Chelsea Carnagie, Ashley Cashman, Fabian Fernandez, Brandon Flowers, Theresa Harper, Connor Hartpence, Kohlin Martin, Theron Moore, Whitney Morse, Janell Nguyen, Kimberly Scherman, Brian White, Brittne Carey, Aaron Cochran, Lauren Colman, Natalie Gloshen, Catherine Klotz, Christopher Robinson, Crystal Smith, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers, Jacob Winkler, Lori Wyrick, Matthew Abel, Emily Ballock, Krista Beedle, Whitney Box, Kelson Boyer, Christopher Cannon, Jacob Hale, Krystal Holz, William Jones, Sasha Lund, Nancy Nguyen, Katelyn Reese, Alexandra Ross, Dylan Rust, Kaitlyn Werst, Alicia White, Heather Whitten, Benjamin Wright, Ashley Burns, Morgyn Carey, Jacob Cox, Amanda Graff, Logan Hartpence, Krystal Klebenstein, Kyle Merkel, Tracy Mosher, Chase Rust, MacKenzie Salzman, Julie Slavin, Nicole Snider, Brian Talbert, Amber Thorp, Isaac Welsh, Stefanie Wingebach, Caleb Wright.

Sixth grade

Max Alvarez, Terry Barnett, Bernice Bowman, Amber Call, Melissa Fernandez, Chad Haag, Courtney Kurtz, Charles Mersmann, Samantha Nelson, Brittany Pittman, Mary Cox, Kristen Berry, Randy Hadl, Kellian Harrell, Ann Heschmeyer, Erryn Kindle, Desiree Marmon, Nicole Miller, Tasha Oakes, Jared Reetz, Brian Rogers, Kaitlyn Saenz, Jessica Bateson, Cole Brouhard, Andrew Clark, Amy Green, Katelin Harrell, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Mason McCurdy, Chad Pyeatt, Christina Pyle, Sarah Welsh, Raymond Wellman, Hannah Brunton, Ashley Coffman, Kayla Flory, Melissa Grammer, Brittany Griesmer, Bethany Rachel, Starr Radin, Alexander Rushmeyer, Katherine Stanley, Glen Weld, Amelia Bock, Timothy DeArmond, Megan Gorden, Brittney Graff, John Jones, Jamie Morris, Jessica Stewart, Josh Turnbaugh, Joe White.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.