Archive for Thursday, January 6, 2005

Second quarter honor rolls released at EHS

January 6, 2005

Straight A Honor Roll
(Must have "A's" in all classes)

Seniors
Kevin Abel, William Bock, Kristina Clark, James Coffman, Tyler Hartpence, Robert Linzer Jr., Donna Lounsbury, Frank Male, Jacqueline Pyle, Johanna Rahmqvist, Jessica Stout, Jennifer Watson and Julie White.

Juniors
Mark Abel, Megan Ballock, Carrie Lister, Guy Kirby Montgomery, Timothy Moran, Benjamin Tillman and Victoria Tunget.

Sophomores
Amelia Bock, Joey Chino, Mary Cox, Sara Frehe, Megan Gorden, Brittney Graff, Randall Hadl, Katelin Harrell, Kellian Harrell, Erryn Kindle, Charles Mersmann, Ali Nila and Jessica Stewart.

Freshmen
Emily Ballock, Anthony Barta, Chelsea Carnagie, Lauren Colman, Jacob Cox, Connor Hartpence, Logan Hartpence, Kimberly Scherman, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers, Collin Whitebread and Caleb Wright.

Honor roll
(Must have "A-" (3.67) grade point
average without any grade of a "C-" (1.67) or lower)

Seniors
Brooke Bell, Brooke Graff, Alissa Hamilton, Alicia Howell, Kayla Moyer, Michelle Nila, Megan Pennington, Kara Pittman, Mark Shutt, Travis Spring, Derin Stewart and Cecilia Stumpff.

Juniors
Lucas Abel, Tara Brecheisen, Kelsey Epperson, Amanda Gordon, Margo Lauer, Cara Seats and Nolan Smith.

Sophomores
Terry Barnett II, Paul Chaffin, Timothy DeArmond, Melissa Fernandez, Ashley Gill, Desiree Marmon, Mason McCurdy, Tasha Oakes, Todd Roberts and Michael Whitten.

Freshmen
Matthew Abel, Morgan Abel, Joshua Blaisdell, Whitney Box, Mary Braught, Aaron Cochran, Amanda Gill, Jordan Katzfey, Krystal Klebenstein, Catherine Klotz, Dustin True, Loryn Walrod and Heather Whitten.

Honorable mention
(Must have "B" (3.00) grade point average without any grade of a "C-" (1.67) or lower)

Seniors
Samantha Box, Sarah Braught, Samantha Briery, Anne Cherry, Christopher Durkin, Craig Elmer, Joseph Faulk, Marisa Gulley, Jason Hamlin, Brendan Jackson, Kristen Johnston, Rhonda Jones, Joe Kaup, Cole Massey, Paul McCleery, Devin Merkel, Tiffany Nixon, Joni Ridinger, Paul Smith, Kylie Van Anne and Michelle Ward.

Juniors
Lindsay Brown, Dorothy Bryant, Danielle Carnagie, Ashley Cavender, Michelle Deluna, Kathryn Gilmore, Danielle Gregg, Rebekah Helweg, Chanze Johnson, Robert Kurtz, Larissa Maranell, Mary McCleery, James Mills, Lacey Moore, Hanna Niedens, Andrew Parsons, Benjamin Price, Kyle Reynolds, Rodney Spillman II, Kyle Van Meter, Chadwyn Waln, Jorden Wise and Christopher Wolford.

Sophomores
Jessica Bateson, Marisa Bergman, Cole Brouhard, Sarah Cherry, Andrew Clark, Ashley Coffman, Kayla Flory, Amy Green, Kara Gulley, Chad Haag, Austin Hoover, John Jones, Robyn Klebenstein, Rosa Long, Brittany Pittman, Stephen Prudden, Chad Pyeatt, Christina Pyle, Jared Reetz, Caitlyn Riser, Paige Schultz, Kyle Scrimsher, Katherine Stanley, Amy Stone, Kent Swanson, Joshua Turnbaugh, Glenn Weld and Raymond Wellman.

Freshmen
Stephen Austin, Kristen Becker, Krista Beedle, Kelson Boyer, Brittne Carey, Morgyn Carey, Travis Clarke, Tyler Flory, Amanda Graff, Gage Ham, Hailey Horan, Chastity Johnson, William Jones, Elaina Kouri, Chad Krutz, Maci Lawrence, Sasha Lund, Jennifer Maranell, Kohlin Martin, Evan Meyers, Theron Moore, Nancy Nguyen, Daniel Parish, Samantha Randel, Katelyn Reese, Kelsie Riser, Christopher Robinson, Alexandra Ross, Mackenzie Salzman, Amber Sanders, Amanda Schneider, Aaron Shockley, Julie Slavin, Crystal Smith, Brian Talbert, Nicholas Tillman, Isaac Welsh, Brian White and Benjamin Wright.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.