Archive for Thursday, November 2, 2006

Eudora High School first-quarter honor rolls

November 2, 2006

Straight A honor roll

Senior -- Amelia Bock, Joey Chino, Mary Cox, Melissa Fernandez, Brittney Graff, Katelin Harrell, Kellian Harrell, Erryn Kindle, Desiree Marmon, Charles Mersmann, Tasha Oakes, Brittany Pittman, Kyle Plaice, Stephen Prudden, Jessica Stewart and Michael Whitten;

Junior -- Emily Ballock, Chelsea Carnagie, Lauren Colman, Jacob Cox, Connor Hartpence, Logan Hartpence, Catherine Klotz, Kimberly Scherman, Michelle Smith, Kayci Vickers and Heather Whitten;

Sophomore -- Kendal Abel, Hayley Bagwell, Joel Besser, Chase Brecheisen, Ashley Burne, Maxwell Campbell, Elizabeth Hoese, Kenneth Hughes, Courtney Johnson, Clinton Litherland, JoAnna Male, Marian Mersmann, Breaer Miller, Rachel Pyle, Amber Reynolds and Mariah Webb.

Freshman -- Madison Dennis, Kelsee Evans, Jamie Johnson, Abigail Mott, Alexandria Mott, Hannah Pittman, Kyle Snow, Cheyenne Stephens, Crystal Streitberger, Mallory Waln and Johnathan Woodgate.

Honor roll

Senior -- Terry Barnett II, Amanda Basel, Elizabeth Bratschie, Paul Chaffin, Ashley Coffman, Timothy DeArmond, Sarah Frehe, Megan Gorden, Amy Green, Chad Haag, Randall Hadl, Whitney Harper, Austin Hoover, John Jones, Justin Male, Mason McCurdy, Nichole Miller, Ali Nila, Christina Pyle, Todd Roberts, Paige Schultz, Katherine Stanley, Kent Swanson, Joshua Turnbaugh, Raymond Wellman and Richard Wilks.

Junior -- Matthew Abel, Morgan Abel, Anthony Barta, Kristen Becker, Joshua Blaisdell, Whitney Box, Morgyn Carey, Aaron Cochran, Amanda Graff, Chastity Johnson, William Jones, Jordan Katzfey, Elaina Kouri, Sasha Lund, Kyle Merkel, Kelsie Riser, Amanda Schneider, Dustin True and Loryn Walrod.

Sophomore -- Ethan Becker, Kayla Chilcoat, Kelsey Coleman, Haley Epperson, William Gadberry, Heather Goodlett, Theron Harper, Bryan Kindle, Alexander Kirk, Brooke Pyeatt, Erik Russell, Ryan Samrow, Kyle Swanson, Jackson Wiley and Lucas Wright.

Freshman -- Jessica Bowman, Heimy Chavez, Rebekah Cherry, Alexander Cox, Kathaleen Donner, EvanLee Folks, Taylor Johnson, Matthew Jump, Emma Kruger, Chancy Krutz, Joel Lauer, Sarah Lounsbury, Travus Merkel, Mary Miller, Lyndsay Slavens, Katherine Slavin, Samuel Welborn and Kalen Wright.

Honorable mention

honor roll

Senior -- Kenton Abel, Jessica Bateson, Allison Braden, Hannah Brunton, Felipe Buchele, Sarah Cherry, Andrew Clark, Austin Crystal, Kayla Flory, Elizabeth Folks, Dustin Foulk, Timothy Fredrickson, Kara Gulley, Kari Hadl, Brynn Hamilton, Chris Hickman, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Brin McLees, Matthew McPeek, Loni Ogden, Michael Ortega, Natalie Perkins, Starr Radin, Jared Reetz, Kyle Scrimsher, Amanda Simpson, Brian Sledd, Jessica Snyder, Courtney Stevenson, Amy Stone, Adriana Villaneda, Glenn Weld and David Westerhouse.

Junior -- Erik Ahlen, Kelson Boyer, Mary Braught, Brittne Carey, Travis Clarke, Natalie Gloshen, Gage Ham, Theresa Harper, Hailey Horan, Krystal Klebenstein, Zachary McAdams, Evan Meyers, Mai Nguyen, Phoung Nguyen, Whitney Perkins, Samantha Randel, Katelyn Reese, Mackenzie Salzman, Amber Sanders, Julie Slavin, Crystal Smith, Brian Talbert, James Thoennes, Nicholas Tillman, Brynnen Webb, Isaac Welsh, Kaitlyn Werst and Brian White.

Sophomore -- Carl Abram, Ashlie Ballard, Michael Bricker, Carlos Canizales, Tori Carder, Cody Carlson, Devan Crowe, Rebecca Dreifuss, Bryan Dudley, Tianna Dunnaway, Ryan Fisher, Allison Hoover, Nima Jafari, Aryanna Jessup, Ben Katzenmeier, Alexandria Martin, Benjamin Miller, Zane Pittman, Colby Root, Nathan Ruhl, Callie Sanders, Baylee Schmeck, Bailey Scott, Haley Sellers, Alex Tacke, Justin Wellman and Alisha Wingebach.

Freshman -- Justin Ballock, Casey Boone, Brian Braden, Molly Brunton, Joshua Campbell, Heather Carder, John Chumbley, Evan Cleveland, Lindsey Cook, John Hadle, Ryan Heskett, Lindsay Hickock, Meghan Johnston, Brian Katzfey, Hannah Kouri, Dylan Lathrom, Jacob Lawrence, Reece Long, Chelsea Lund, Colton Lynch, Jeremy McClellan, Thomas McLees, Chelsea Mullen, Drew Noble, Madison Oller, Caylen Ozment, Whitney Pope, Joshua Ricley, Matthew Schultz, Trevor Shepley, Johanna Snyder, Thomas Stanley, Erin Summers and William Wierman.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.