Archive for Thursday, April 12, 2007

Eudora Middle School track results

April 12, 2007

at Baldwin Triangular, April 3

Seventh-grade girls

Team scores -- Eudora 61.75, Ottawa 44.5, Baldwin 37.75.

Eudora results

Long jump: 1. Jen Bowser 13-4, 2. Katelyn Abel 12-9, 3. Danielle Ayers 12-6

High jump: 1. Madeline Dickerson 4-2, 2. Shelby Mullis 3-8, 3. Mackenzie Cadue 3-8,

Shot put: 2. Kristie Bowers 26-2

Discus: 2. Kristie Bowers 59-10, Lauren Gammon 56-8

Pole vault: 1. Anyssa Mays 5-6, 2. Auston Katzfey 5-0

100-m hurdles: 3. Kate Dennis 21.6

100: 2. Mackenzie Cadue 15.40, 4. Danielle Ayers 15.7

1600: 2. Auston Katzfey 6:44.10, 3. Ali Bales 6:51.1

400: 2. Jamie Orth 1:13.6

400 relay: disqualified

800 relay: 1. Anyssa Mays, Ali Bales, Katelyn Abel, Jen Bowser, 2:09.9

800: 2. Madeline Dickerson 2:53.8

200: 4. Auston Katzfey 33.7

Medley: 2. Mackenzie Cadue, Cassady Clinkscale, Chloe Pittman, Ashley Nitchals, 2:33.1

1600 relay: 2. Jen Bowser, Madeline Dickerson, Ashlyn Jackson, Jamie Orth, 4:59.9

Eighth-grade boys

Team scores -- Baldwin 70, Ottawa 51, Eudora 29.

Eudora results:

High Jump: 2. Haley Grosdidier 4-0

Pole Vault: 1. Cherylynn Rachel

3200: 1. Kaya Riemann 15:09.00

1600: 2. Emily Gomez 7:27.80

400 relay: 1. Mckaela Kelsey, Kaya Riemann, Stephanie Orth, Haley Grosdidier, 58.3

400: 3. Sasha Feeman 1:36.10

800 relay: 1. Leslie Brown, Emily Gomez, Kaya Riemann, Haley Grosdidier, 2:08.60

200: 4. Bailey Waring 33.40

Medley: scratched

Seventh-grade boys

Team scores -- Eudora 54, Baldwin 47.5, Ottawa 39.5.

Eudora results

Discus: 3. Luis Armendariz 71-6, William Thorp 51-10, Jarrod Kaup 51-2.5, Keenan Wood 50-3, Colin Forsberg 46-3, Johnny Rhoades 44-7, Greg Snell 42-3

High jump: 2. Brennan Williams 4-10, 3. Jordan Ballock 4-8, 4. Lucas Becker 4-2, Carter Olson 3-10

Long jump: 3. Chris Pyle 13-8, David Colman 11-10, Andrew McLees 11-9, Matt Kelso 11-7, Ken Scanlon-Johnson 11-1, Vince Alvarez 9-8, Josh Benoit 8-0

Shot put: Johnny Rhoades 26-10, William Thorp 25-7, Luis Armendariz 23-5, Keenan Wood 20-7, Greg Snell 19-5, Jarrod Kaup 18-5

Pole vault: 1. Alex Whitten 5-6, 2. Garrett Zook 5-0

100-m hurdles: 1. Brock Miller 19.2, 2. Derrick Higgins 19.9, 4. Andrew McLees 20.9

1600: 4. Derrick Higgins 6:13.6, Carter Olson 6:48.2

800: 3. Colin Forsburg 2:46.4, Matt Kelso 2:48.4, Derek Webb 2:49, Garrett Zook 2:49.7, Aaron Nuckolls 3:03.1

400: 3. (t) Brennan Williams 1:05.5

200: 4. Lucas Becker 29.7, J. Ballock 32.1, K. Scanlon-Johnson 35.7, G. Snell 40.1

100: 2. Chris Pyle 13.4, Ken Scanlon-Johnson 15.5, David Colman 15.7, Aaron Nuckolls15.8, Josh Benoit 17.5

1600 relay: 2. Becker, Higgens, Kelso, Zook 5:01.2

800 relay: 1. Whitten, Alvarez, Webb, Miller 2:07.8

400 relay: 1. Miller, Ballock, Williams, Pyle 54.4

Medley relay: 1. Vince Alvarez, Andrew McLees, Colin Forsburg, C. Olson 2:29.5

Eighth-grade boys

Team scores -- Baldwin 63, Eudora 57, Ottawa 40.

Eudora results

Discus: 3. Clayton-Mobley 93-9.5, Brandon West 88-8,Austin Vickers 77-5, Anthony Mersmann 75-3.5, Chris Patterson 69-6.5, Kelby Foos 62-7, Joseph Walker 58-4, Zach Chumbley 57, AJ Gilbert 55-10.5, Chase Coleman 49-5, Tanner Sorenson 36-9.

High jump: 1. Christian Richardson 5-2, 3. Daniel Nabus 4-10, 4. Sean Moran 4-10, JT Sellers 4-8, Tyler Miller 4-4

Long jump: 4. Darren Nabus 14-5.5, Tyler Crowe 14-0.5, Hawley Montgomery 13-5.5, Brandon Elliot 13-3.5, Cody Bryant 12-7.5, Tyler Stover 12-5.5

Shot put: Austin Vickers 28-7, Brandon West 27-1.5, AJ Gilbert 26-11.5, Anthony Mersmann 26-3, C. Patterson 23-6, K. Foos 22-10.5, T. Sorenson 22-0.5, C. Coleman 20-10, J. Walker 19-1

Pole vault: 1. Ian Scrimsher 8-0, 2. Huddleston 7-6, 3. Jacob Beck 7-0, 4. Zach Chumbley 6-6, Zach Brouhard 6-6

100-m hurdles: 1. Caleb Clayton-Mobley 15.7, Alex Berthelsen 20.1, Isaac Smoots 21.2

3200: 1. Juan Ramirez 12:13

1600: 2. Espinosa 5:34.3, 3. Jacob Beck 5:59.1, 5. Cody Bryant 6:28.8, Isaac Smoots 6:39.6, Brandon Elliot 6:53.7, Cody Wells 7:13.5

800: 2. Ryan Mendel 2:33.2, Tyler Miller 2:37.9, JT Sellers 2:49.9, Tyler Crowe 2:55.5, Ian Scrimsher 3:02.7, Tyler Stover 3:04.9

400: 3. Hawley Montgomery 1:07.2, Zach Brouhard 1:09.4

200: 1. C. Richardson 27.3, H. Montgomery 30.7, S. Moran 31.2, M. Huddleston 31.4, Z. Brouhard 31.4, A. Vickers 31.8, A. Berthelsen 32.3, B. West 34.0, I. Smoots 35.4, C. Wells 37.5

100: 1. Ryan Mendel 12.6, Matt Huddleston 14.1, Darren Nabus 14.3, Sean Moran 14.6, Tyler Stover 14.8, Zach Chumbley 14.9, Alex Berthelsen 15.2, Jacob Williams 19.5

1600 relay: 3. Espinosa, Crowe, Beck, Ramirez 4:41.2

800 relay: disqualified

400 relay: 1. Clayton-Mobley, Richardson, Ramirez, Mendel 50.2

Medley relay: 3. Daniel Nabus, Darren Nabus, Tyler Miller, JT Sellers 2:08.1

Commenting has been disabled for this item.