Archive for Thursday, April 26, 2007

Eudora Middle School track results

April 26, 2007

at Paola Triangular, April 17

SEVENTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team scores -- 1. Wheatridge 82.5, Eudora 54.5, Paola 16.

Eudora results

Long jump: 1. Jen Bowser 13-4, 2. Katelyn Abel 13-2.5, 4. Cassady Clinkscale 12-10

High hump: 2. Madeline Dickerson 4-2

Shot put: 2. Victoria Lehman 27-3, 3. Kristi Bowers 26-11.5

Discus: 3. Lauren Gammon 57-7, 4. Kristi Bowers 55-4

100m hurdles: 3. Allie Bales 21.23

100m: 2. Katelyn Abel 14.2, 4. Ashlyn Jackson 14.6

1600m: 1. Auston Katzfey 6:24, 3. Allie Bales 6:34

4x100: 1. Jen Bowser, Stephanie Orth, Katelyn Abel, Ashlyn Jackson 57.51

400m: 4. Bev Virtue 1:16.37

4x200: Disqualified

800m: 1. Madeline Dickerson 2:48.5

200m: 2. Jen Bowser 29.83

Medley: 1. Taylor Buenneke, Cassady Clinkscale, Anyssa Mays, Allie Bales 2:20.13

4x400: 2. Auston Katzfey, Stephanie Orth, Madeline Dickerson, Ashlyn Jackson 4:58

EIGHTH-GRADE GIRLS

Team scores -- 1. Wheatridge 69, Paola 60, Eudora 35.

Eudora results

Long jump: 3. Emily Gomez 13-3.5

High jump: 3. Haley Grosdidier 4-2

Discus: 3. Stephanie Orth 62-3

3200: 1. Kaya Riemann 14.49

100m: 2. Haley Grosdidier 14.10, 4. Jessica Gillihan 14.18

1600m: 4. Emily Gomez 7:19

4x100: 1. Stephanie Orth, Leslie Brown, McKaela Kelsey, Haley Grosdidier 58.33

400m: 2. Jessica Gillihan 1:09.99, 3. Kaya Riemann 1:10.21

4x200: 2. McKaela Kelsey, Leslie Brown, Emily Gomez, Hannah Katzenmeier 2:09.68

200m: 4. Bailey Waring 31.58

Medley: 1. Hannah Katzenmeier, Cherylyn Rachel, McKaela Kelsey, Jessica Gillihan 2:16

SEVENTH-GRADE BOYS

Team scores -- 1. Wheatridge 72, Paola 54, Eudora 27

Eudora results

High jump: 1. Williams 4-10 3. Ballock 4-10, 4. Becker 4-6

100m hurdles: 4. Miller 19.2

100m: 3. Becker 13.7

1600m: 4. Higgins 6:15

4x100: 1. Brock Miller, Brennan Williams, Jordan Ballock, Chris Pyle 53.5

400m: 3. Williams 1:05.4

4x200: 2. Alex Whitten, Vincent Alvarez, Derek Webb, Brock Miller 2:03.4

800m: 3. Kelso 2:40, 4. Webb 2:41.4

200m: 3. Pyle 27.6

EIGHTH-GRADE BOYS

Team scores -- 1. Wheatridge 77, 2. Eudora 63, 3. Paola 22

Eudora results

Long jump: 2. Darren Nabus 17-2.5

Discus: 1. Clayton-Molby 199-1

3200: 1. Juan Ramirez 11:30

100m hurdles: 1. Clayton-Molby 15.3

100m: 1. Mendel 12.4

1600m: 1. Espinosa 5:31, 3. Beck 5:38.3

4x100: 1. C. Clayton Mobley, Christian Richardson, Juan Ramirez, Ryan Mendel 50.3

4x200: 2. Daniel Nabus, Darren Nabus, Zach Brouhard, Ivan Espinosa 1:54.4

800m: 1. Mendel 2:28.5, 3. Tyler Miller 2:39.1

200m: 1. Richardson 26.5

Medley: 1. Darren Nabus, Daniel Nabus, Tyler Miller, Hawley Montgomery 2:06.3

Commenting has been disabled for this item.