Archive for Thursday, April 29, 2010

Eudora High School Honor Roll

April 29, 2010

Eudora High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2009-10 school year. Students named to the Straight A Honor Roll must have A’s in all classes; those earning a 3.67 grade-point average, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honor Roll; and those earning a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honorable Mention Honor Roll.

Straight A

Seniors

Tyler Beebe, Alexander Cox, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Kouri, Joel Lauer, Reece Long, Sarah Lounsbury, Abigail Mott, Alexandria Mott, Madison Oller, Jennifer Raines, Sydney Schmille, Kyle Snow, Mallory Waln, Samuel Welborn, Johnathan Woodgate and Kalen Wright.

Juniors

Jacob Beck, Julia Johnson, Cecilia Lehmann, Samuel Merrill, Anthony Mersmann and Faith Nightingale.

Sophomores

Katelyn Abel, Anna Berthelsen, Bria Carder, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Whitney Weld, Alexander Whitten and Morgan Wiley.

Freshmen

Jessica Athey, Luis Avila, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Thaius Boyd, Kelly Daigh, Emily Durkin, Lauren Goombi, Katherine Hall, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Maria Lupandin, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence and Landon Walrod.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Jessica Bowman, Heimy Chavez, Evan Cleveland, Kelsee Evans, Ryan Heskett, Dalton Hladky, Zachary Ingram, Jamie Johnson, Meghan Johnston, Matthew Jump, Colton Lynch, Travus Merkel, Mary Miller, Ian Palmer, Mary Pittman, Katherine Slavin, Cheyenne Stephens, Erin Summers and Amalie Thomsen.

Juniors

Joshua Bakarich, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Valerie Haag, Mackenzie Hartwell, Hawley Montgomery, Sean Moran, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Christian Richardson, Kaya Riemann, Tyler Stover, Kayla Walters and Brandon West.

Sophomores

Michael-Shayne Baxter, Lucas Becker, Taylor Criss, Christina Goodyear, Ashlyn Jackson, Jarrod Kaup, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Andrew McLees, Chloe Pittman, Christopher Pyle, Cassandra Roberts, Beverly Virtue and Garrett Zook.

Freshmen

Tristan Abts, Ashton Augustine, Annie Beck, Kaitlyn Beebe, Sarah Brown, Gabriel Cleveland, Matthew Damm, Kristen Dennis, Michael Eaton, Tyler Fritzel, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Sarah Kruger, Madison Maring, Devon Middleton, Tiffany Pickering, Steven Simpson, Dalton Strickell, Johnny Surrette II and Morgan Thevarajoo.

Honorable Mention

Seniors

Justin Ballock, Casey Boone, Sarah Brady, Molly Brunton, Joshua Campbell, EvanLee Folks, Kathryn Gilroy, Lindsay Hickock, Matthew Hughes, Brian Katzfey, Emma Kruger, Jacob Lawrence, Bogdan Lupandin, Nickolas Mills, Ryan Pennington, Whitney Pope, Jennifer Rome, Cody Salzman, Matthew Schultz, Connor Scott, Thomas Stanley, Robert Vestal, William Wierman, William Wimett and Damon Zahn.

Juniors

Jennifer Bergman, Gretchen Besser, Leslie Brown, Cheyenne Bueno, Phaleesha Chronister, Chase Coleman, Stephanie Cooper, Brandon Elliott, Ivan Espinosa, Sasha Feeman, Tyler Fowler, Adam Graff, Chelsea Grammer, Amanda Hadl, Caleb Hines, Sara Hoppe, Melissa Klotz, Taylor Kurtz, Ryan Mendel, Taylor Noble, Stephanie Orth, Christopher Patterson, Isaac Smoots and Tanner Sorenson.

Sophomores

Danielle Ayers, Sean Barr, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Michael Dahlem, Colin Forsberg, Matthew Gadberry, Fernanda Garcia, Zachary Herries, Cody Howard, Jared Ireland, Melinda Keeney and Edward Martinez.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.