Archive for Monday, November 15, 2010

Eudora Middle School students named to honor rolls

November 15, 2010

These Eudora Middle School students have been named to honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2010-2011 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll (All A's)

Sixth-graders: Mitchell Ballock, Jenna Beck, Brooklynn Beerbower, Siam Boyd, Sam Campbell, Lauren Howard, Victoria Male, Halle Norris, Katherine Rosewicz, Sydney Shain, Jasmine Thevarajoo, Lydia Walls, Delaney Williams.

Seventh-graders: Cassidy Brust, Kristi Daigh, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier Elizabeth Kendall, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Trevor Neis, Jack Reynolds, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Eighth-graders: Nicholas Bakarich, Marlena Burnett, Lauren Gabriel, Hannah Hagan, Camden Leary, Madison McGinness, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod.

High Honor Roll (3.67 and above with no grades below a C)

Sixth-graders: Jerimiah Andrews, Ruth Besser, Hayden Brown, Jesse Dennison, Maggie Durkin, Summer Enneking, Bret Folks, Cameron Foster, Ashleigh Hicks, Max Johnson, Morgan Jones, Alexandria Lopez, McKayla Maples, Kieran Martin, Savannah Newman, Katelyn Ormsby, Melanie Reese, Kolbi Shanks, Kennedy Shockley, Vanessa Taylor, Jordan Vonderbrink, Addison Waring.

Seventh-graders: Mariah Brown, Sydney Coleman, Nicholas Elliott, Chloe Fewins, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Makaila Garcia, Jake Gerstmann, Dannielle Gunya, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, Abigail Jackson, McNeilly James, Olivia Lehmann, Bryanna Longacre, Jacob Pearson, Jordan Vaughn, Thomas Wiley.

Eighth-graders: Joel Dixon, Reagan Durkin, Blake Jopp, BJ LeFlore, Chloe O'Dell, Billie Peterson, Grant Stewart, Laken Straub, Kassy Wise.

Regular Honor Roll (3.0 and above with no grades below a C)

Sixth-graders: Jenna Abram, Marina Bailey, Julee Cobell, Dani Courbat, Jacob Cowles, Krista Doherty, Chase Dressler, Jarrett Durrant, Clayton Faircloth, Jordan Flakus, John Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Elizabeth Gray, Rachel Grizzle, Jillian Hopson, Preston Kane, Dakota King, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Ayrin McAfee, Michael McClaskey, Blaine Miller, Diego Munoz, Aaron Najera Aguirre, Faith Riemer, Dayne Sabatos, Dominic Seurer, Shawn Spurling, Rachel Stockton, Makenzie Thornton Taigen Tilton, Madison Travis, Ian VanDusen, Lacy Vesecky, Jake Whitebread, Jace Wise, Rachael Wood, Breanna Wray.

Seventh-graders: , Hunter Barham, Alyssa Bartlett, Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Matthew Buchhorn, Dallas Burdo, Shyannah Burns, Grady Cain, Kylie Carter, Zach Courbat, Alyssa Daniels, Halee Darling, Emma Lee Elmer, Raegan Faircloth, Samantha Gulley Madison Hart, Nathaniel Herries, Dylan Hopson, Spencer Howe, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Easton Kewley, Kaitlyn Maupin, Brittany Myers, Travis Neis, James Nelson, Denny Nguyen, Aiden Palmer, Paige Rockhold, Dylan Sabatos, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stickler, Holly Swearingen, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin.

Eighth-graders: Alena Aguilar, Tierra Balluch, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Ashley Brandon, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Allison Durkin, Sydney Gulley, Chandler Higgins, Dakota Jobe, Sidney Johnson, Bria Lynn, Casey McCoun, Garrett McCoy, Jon Miller, Morgan Monroe, Elena Reese, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Hannah Schram, Isaac Schumacher, Evhan Sours, Brenna Sparks, Haley Spoor, Adam Spurling, Kailey Steffen, Samantha Stout, Laura Thompson, Brooke Trober, Payton Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.