Archive for Saturday, April 30, 2011

Eudora High School honor roll announced

April 30, 2011

Eudora High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2010-11 school year. Students named to the Straight A Honor Roll must have A’s in all classes; those earning a 3.67 grade-point average, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honor Roll; and those earning a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honorable Mention Honor Roll.

Straight A

Seniors

Joshua Bakarich, Jacob Beck, Leslie Brown, Valerie Haag, Amanda Hadl, Aundrea Kearns, Cecilia Lehmann, Samuel Merrill, Tera Mills, Sean Moran, Faith Nightingale, Stephanie Orth, Kaya Riemann, Isaac Smoots and Kayla Walters.

Juniors

Kate Dennis, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld, Morgan Wiley and Keenan Wood.

Sophomores

Jessica Athey, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Kristen Dennis, Emily Durkin, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Cole Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence, Landon Walrod.

Freshmen

Anna Brown, Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Cambry Lynch, Jared Nelson, Kennedy O’Dell and Hannah Penrose.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Tanessa Balluch, Gretchen Besser, Zachary Chumbley, Justin Coleman, Stephanie Cooper, Sasha Feeman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Chelsea Grammer, Mack Hartwell, Julia Johnson, Hannah Katzenmeier, Dylan Litherland, Anthony Mersmann, Daniel Nabus, Ingrid Narvesen, Taylor Noble, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Caitlyn Roberts, Ian Scrimsher, Tyler Stover, Lauren Vaughn and Brandon West.

Juniors

Katelyn Abel, Lucas Becker, Anna Berthelsen, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Madeline Dickerson, Matthew Gadberry, Lauren Gammon, Ashlyn Jackson, Ryan Leary, Monica Long, Jocelyn Medrano, Chloe Pittman, Robert Raines, Gregory Snell, Alexander Whitten and Garrett Zook.

Sophomores

Tristan Abts, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser, Michael Eaton, Patrick Fulks, Darian Graham, Cassaundra Grame, Daniel Green, Katherine Hall, Maria Lupandin, Tiffany Pickering, Travisray Salyers, Britani Shrum, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn and Steven Wimmer.

Freshmen

Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, Scott Lounsbury, Gunnar Norris, Matthew Patterson, Brody Riemann, Mariana Rosales, Allison Webb and Austin Wellman.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll

Seniors

MaKenzie Beebe, Jennifer Bergman, Alexander Berthelsen, Shelby Bowman, Jared Bruner, Ashlee Calfy, Phaleesha Chronister, Chase Coleman, Kameron Crabtree, Brandon Elliott, Kaitlynn Flowers, Tyler Fowler, Cassandra Galloway, Nicholas Gateley, Haley Grosdidier, McKaela Kelsey, Melissa Klotz, Boomer Mays, Hawley Montgomery, Christopher Patterson, Danielle Pickering, Erika Pickering, John Samrow and Lucas Wingebach.

Juniors

Jordan Ballock, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Steven Freeman, Julianna Fries, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Jarrod Kaup, Nicole Krebs, Chad Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Cassandra Roberts, Baleigh Smith, Jared Stickler, Beverly Virtue and Alyssa Welborn.

Sophomores

Lindsey Archer, Ashton Augustine, Thaius Boyd, Sarah Brown, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Isabella Fry, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Heston, Quinten Johnson, Ryan Lahman, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Devon Middleton, Quinton Parks, Elaney Pickering, Grady Proffitt, Kyle Shanks, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Dalton Strickell, Garrett Vaughn and Elizabeth Young.

Freshmen

Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Emily Corbett, Miranda Crabtree, Kiarra England, Brandon Englebrecht, Sydney Goodwin, Alexander High, J.T. Howell, Logan Jackson, Matthew Jones, Jon Lawrence, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Stephan Ogden, Kaylyne Perkins, Keith Reynolds, Haley Richardson, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Madison Saxer, Caila Sparkes, Alyce Surrette, Mason Tomlinson, Haley Turner, Justin Underwood, Garrett Weeks and Brett Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.