Archive for Thursday, February 17, 2011

Eudora High School students named to honor rolls

February 17, 2011

These Eudora High School students have been named to honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2010-2011 school year.

Straight A

Senior - Jacob Beck, Valerie Haag, Cecilia Lehmann, Sean Moran, Faith Nightingale, Stephanie Orth, Kayla Potter, Kaya Riemann, Tyler Stover, Kayla Walters.

Junior - Katelyn Abel, Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld, Morgan Wiley.

Sophomore - Jessica Athey, Luis Avila, Emma Beck, Kristen Dennis, Emily Durkin, Patrick Fulks, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Cole Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Claire Mersmann, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence.

Freshman - Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Natasha Gonzalez, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O'Dell, Hannah Penrose, Brody Riemann.

Honor Roll (3.67 average, with no grade lower than a C)

Senior - Joshua Bakarich, Tanessa Balluch, Alexander Berthelsen, Gretchen Besser, Leslie Brown, Jared Bruner, Stephanie Cooper, Ivan Espinosa, Sasha Feeman, Tanner Fry, Cassandra Galloway, Emily Gomez, Mackenzie Hartwell, Julia Johnson, Aundrea Kearns, Dylan Litherland, Samuel Merrill, Anthony Mersmann, Tera Mills, Hawley Montgomery, Darren Nabus, Ingrid Narvesen, Erika Pickering, Jordan Plaice, Christian Richardson, Caitlyn Roberts, John Samrow, Isaac Smoots, Nora Vandruff, Lucas Wingebach.

Junior - Lucas Becker, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Madeline Dickerson, Lauren Gammon, Ashlyn Jackson, Jarrod Kaup, Ryan Leary, Chloe Pittman, Cassandra Roberts, Gregory Snell, Derek Webb, Alexander Whitten, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Sophomore - Tristan Abts, Annie Beck, Nicholas Becker, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Kelly Daigh, Lauren Goombi, Christopher Hall, Katherine Hall, Quinten Johnson, Maria Lupandin, McKenzie Oller, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Christopher Snow, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Landon Walrod.

Freshman - Paige Armes, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Lorena Coleman, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, Scott Lounsbury, Cambry Lynch, Jared Nelson, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Kaylyne Perkins, Caila Sparkes, Allison Webb, Austin Wellman.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (3.00 average or higher with no grade lower than a C)

Senior - MaKenzie Beebe, Shelby Bowman, Ashlee Calfy, Scott Carlyle, Phaleesha Chronister, Chase Coleman, Justin Coleman, Kameron Crabtree, Brandon Elliott, Kaitlynn Flower, Tyler Fowler, Nicholas Gateley, Adam Graff, Chelsea Grammer, Crystal Grinter, Amanda Hadl, Sara Hoppe, Hannah Katzenmeier, McKaela Kelsey, Melissa Klotz, Cameron Lauber, Ryan Mendel, Daniel Nabus, Taylor Noble, Christopher Patterson, Danielle Pickering, Mallory Reese, Jacob Riemann, Ian Scrimsher, Tanner Sorenson, Bailey Waring.

Junior - Danielle Ayers, Kaylia Ballard, Jordan Ballock, Sean Barr, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Morgan Drinnon, Colin Forsberg, Steven Freeman, Julianna Fries, Matthew Gadberry, Fernanda Garcia, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Melinda Keeney, Taylor Kraft, Nicole Krebs, Kathryn Lauber, Monica Long, Anyssa Mays, Jocelyn Medrano, Austin Merkel, Chad Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Daniel Raines, Baleigh Smith, Jared Stickler, Haley Trober, Christian Turnbaugh, Alyssa Welborn.

Sophomore - Lindsey Archer, Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kaitlin Dixon, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Michael Eaton, Dakota Fletcher, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Cassaundra Grame, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Heston, Markis Hill, Sierra Johnson, Craig Krutz, Ryan Lahman, Robbi Lycan, Caden Lynch, Sabrina Martine, Devon Middleton, Richard Newman, Quinton Parks, Elaney Pickering, Grady Proffitt, Kyle Shanks, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Dalton Strickell, Catherine Tarka, Garrett Vaughn, Darian White, Steven Wimmer, Elizabeth Young.

Freshman - Brooke Abel, Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Tristin Chapman, Emily Corbett, Brandon Englebrecht, Sophia Goddard, Sydney Goodwin, J.T. Howell, Logan Jackson, Jon Lawrence, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Claudia Moody, Gunnar Norris, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Eric Rogers, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer, Victoria Searight, Tara Shrum, Alyce Surrette, Mason Tomlinson, Jacob Turnbaugh, Haley Turner, Justin Underwood, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.