Archive for Thursday, January 20, 2011

Eudora Middle School students named to honor rolls

January 20, 2011

Eudora Middle School announces students who made honor rolls during the second quarter of the 2010-2011 school year. Students who made the Straight A Honor Roll earned all As. High Honor Roll students earned at least a 3.67 grade-point average. Students who made the Honor Roll earned at least a 3.0 GPA. Those who made honors are:

Straight A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Mitchell Ballock, Jenna Beck, Siam Boyd, Sam Campbell, Jesse Dennison, Cameron Foster, Victoria Male, Katherine Rosewicz, Jasmine Thevarajoo and Jordan Vonderbrink.

Seventh Grade

Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Chloe Fewins, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Jack Reynolds and Maria Wellman.

Eighth Grade

B.J. LeFlore, Camden Leary, Grant Stewart, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas, Broderick Topil and Jamison Walrod.

High Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Jerimiah Andrews, Brooklynn Beerbower, Ruth Besser, Hayden Brown, Lauren Howard, Morgan Jones, Preston Kane, Alexandria Lopez, McKayla Maples, Kieran Martin, Halle Norris, Melanie Reese, Dayne Sabatos, Sydney Shain, Kolbi Shanks, Kennedy Shockley, Vanessa Taylor, Delaney Williams and Jace Wise.

Seventh Grade

Payton Baxter, Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Zachary Courbat, Alyssa Daniels, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Mckaila Garcia, Jack Gerstmann, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, Spencer Howe, McNeilly James, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Noah Kennedy, Bryanna Longacre, Trevor Neis, Jacob Pearson, Jacob Stoskopf, Holly Swearingen, Jordan Vaughn, Thomas Wiley and Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Eighth Grade

Marlena Burnett, Reagan Durkin, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Hannah Hagan, Jonathan Miller, Chloe O’Dell, Elena Reese and Kassy Wise.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Trace Abts, Marina Bailey, Elyssa Conrad, Krista Doherty, Maggie Durkin, Summer Enneking, Montiahgo Enriquez, Clayton Faircloth, Bret Folks, Philip Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Rachel Grizzle, Ashleigh Hicks, Jillian Hopson, Camden Johnson, Max Johnson, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Victoria Lupandin, Salena Martinez, Blaine Miller, Tristan Monroe, Kateltyn Ormsby, Ty Pearson, Faith Riemer, Dominic Seurer, Shawn Spurling, Taigen Tilton, Ian Van Dusen, Lacy Vesecky, Lydia Walls, Addison Waring and Jake Whitebread.

Seventh Grade

Hunter Barham, Alyssa Bartlett, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Shelby Brandon, Matthew Buchhorn, Dallas Burdo, Halee Darling, Nicholaus Elliott, Emma Lee Elmer, Connor Englebrecht, Raegan Faircloth, Tyler Ferguson, Sara Gray, Nathan Herries, Dylan Hopson, Kylee Johnson, Olivia Jones, Bethany Kearns, Easton Kewley, Kaitlyn Maupin, Brittany Myers, Travis Neis, James Nelson, Denny Nguyen, Tristin Olson, Aidan Palmer, Gage Purcell, Dylan Sabatos, Jacob Stickler, Justin Toumberlin, Ben Van Diest, George Watts and Amy Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Alena Aguilar, Nicholas Bakarich, Tierra Balluch, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Tanner Brunton, Oksana Burns, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Joel Dixon, Allison Durkin, Nick Evans, Zachary Hayes, Dakota Jobe, Blake Jopp, Bria Lynn, Casey McCoun, Garrett McCoy, Madison McGinness, Billie Peterson, Makenna Phillips, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Isaac Schumacher, Brenna Sparks, Haley Spoor, Samantha Stout, Laken Straub, Brooke Trober, Alex Wagner and Kailey Willis.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.