Archive for Monday, July 25, 2011

Eudora Middle School students named to honor rolls

July 25, 2011

These Eudora Middle School students have been named to honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

Sixth-graders: Mitchell Ballock, Ruth Besser, Siam Boyd, Sam Campbell, Lauren Howard, Victoria Male, Katherine Rosewicz, Sydney Shain, Jasmine Thevarajoo, Jordan Vonderbrink and Delaney Williams.

Seventh-graders: Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Chloe Jo Fewins, Tucker Gabriel, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller and Maria Wellman.

Eighth-graders: Marlena Burnett, Lauren Gabriel, Camden Leary, Jon Miller, Chloe O’Dell, Grant Stewart, Hannah Thevarajoo, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod and Kassy Wise.

High Honor Roll ( 3.67 grade-point average or higher, with no grade lower than a C)

Sixth-graders: Jerimiah Andrews, Marina Bailey, Jenna Beck, Brooklyn Beerbower, Hayden Brown, Jesse Dennison, Bret Folks, Cameron Foster, Alexandria Lopez, Victoria Lupandin, McKayla Maples, Halle Norris, Katelyn Ormsby, Dayne Sabatos, Kolbi Shanks and Kennedy Shockley.

Seventh-graders: Cassidy Brust, Matthew Buchhorn, Sydney Coleman, Zach Courbat, Alyssa Daniels, Makaila Gracia, Jack Gerstmann, Jessalyn Grant, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, McNeilly James, Olivia Jones, Alexis Kelly, Elizabeth Kendall, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Jack Reynolds, Holly Swearingen, Jordan Vaughn, Thomas Wiley and Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Eighth-graders: Nicholas Bararich, Tierra Balluch, Trey Byrne, Joel Dixon, Sydney Gulley, Hannah Hagan, B.J. LeFlore, Billie Peterson, Elena Reese, Michaela Salzman, Laken Straub, Bethany Thomas and Brooke Trober.

Honor Roll (3.0 or higher, with no grade lower than a C)

Sixth-graders: Jach DeGreeff, Summer Enneking, Clayton Faircloth, Philip Foster, Ashleigh Hicks, Addison Hinds, Jillian Hopson, Max Johnson, Preston Kane, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Kieran Martin, Brian McAfee, Tristan Monroe, Diego Munoz, Aaron Najera, Savannah Newman, Ty Pearson, Shawn Spurling, Vanessa Taylor, Makenzie Thornton, Taigen Tilton, Ian Van Dusen, Lacey Vesecky, Lydia Walls, Addison Waring and Jace Wise.

Seventh-graders: Payton Baxter, Mariah Brown, Dallas Burdo, Shyannah Burns, Grady Cain, Kylie Carter, Halee Darling, Nick Elliott, Cole Englebrecht, Raegan Faircloth, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Samantha Gulley, Spencer Howe, Jessica Kay, Bethany Kearns, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Kaitlyn Maupin, Kathryn McAfee, Travis Neis, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Danny Nguyen, Denny Nguyen, Aiden Palmer, Jacob Pearson, Paige Rockhold, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stickler, Jacob Stoskopf, Carolyn Timmerman and Amy Wilson.

Eighth-graders: Alena Aguilar, Hailey Allen, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Tanner Brunton, Oksana Burns, Ross Chumbley, Allison Durkin, Nick Evans, Sarah Goodyear, Chandler Higgins, Blake Jopp, Bria Lynn, Casey McCoun, Madison McGinness, Justus Merz, Kassie Meyers, Morgan Monroe, Makenna Phillips, Morgan Roush, Cloie Russell, Hannah Schram, Isaac Schumacher, Evhan Sours, Brenna Sparks, Haley Spoor and Samantha Stout.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.