Archive for Thursday, June 2, 2011

Eudora High School honor roll announced

June 2, 2011

Eudora High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2010-11 school year. Students named to the Straight A Honor Roll must have A’s in all classes; those earning a 3.67 grade-point average, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honor Roll; and those earning a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher, with no grade lower than a C, were named to the Honorable Mention Honor Roll.

Straight A

Seniors

Joshua Bakarich, Tanessa Balluch, Jacob Beck, Valerie Haag, Julia Johnson, Aundrea Kearns, Cecilia Lehmann, Anthony Mersmann, Tera Mills, Sean Moran, Ingrid Narvesen, Kaya Riemann, Isaac Smoots, Kayla Walters.

Juniors

Katelyn Abel, Kate Dennis, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Monica Long, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Whitney Weld, Morgan Wiley.

Sophomores

Jessica Athey, Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Emily Durkin, Darian Graham, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Valerie Pringle, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Shayla Vogel Lawrence, Landon Walrod.

Freshmen

Kevin Brown, Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Cambry Lynch, Jared Nelson, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Alexander Berthelsen, Gretchen Besser, Shelby Bowman, Leslie Brown, Phaleesha Chronister, Zachary Chumbley, Sasha Feeman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Chelsea Grammer, Haley Grosdidier, Amanda Hadl, Sara Hoppe, Hannah Katzenmeier, Dylan Litherland, Samuel Merrill, Hawley Montgomery, Faith Nightingale, Stephanie Orth, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Caitlyn Roberts, Tyler Stover, Lauren Vaughn, Brandon West.

Juniors

Lucas Becker, Anna Berthelsen, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Madeline Dickerson, Steven Freeman, Lauren Gammon, Ashlyn Jackson, Jarrod Kaup, Ryan Leary, Chad Mullen, Chloe Pittman, Christopher Pyle, Robert Raines, Cassandra Roberts, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Alexander Whitten, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Sophomores

Tristan Abts, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Kristen Dennis, Michael Eaton, Isabella Fry, Patrick Fulks, Lauren Goombi, Daniel Green, Katherine Hall, Connor Hays, Sabrina Heston, Sarah Kruger, Maria Lupandin, Madison Maring, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Jennifer Pyle, Shelby Stoneking, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Steven Wimmer.

Freshmen

Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Emily Corbett, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, John Lounsbury, Sadie May, Brody Riemann, Mariana Rosales, Allison Webb, Austin Wellman, Brett Williams.

Honorable Mention

Seniors

MaKenzie Beebe, Jennifer Bergman, Jared Bruner, Ashlee Calfy, Chase Coleman, Justin Coleman, Kameron Crabtree, Brandon Elliott, Kaitlynn Flowers, Cassandra Galloway, Nicholas Gateley, Mackenzie Hartwell, McKaela Kelsey, Melissa Klotz, Boomer Mays, Daniel Nabus, Darren Nabus, Christopher Patterson, Danielle Pickering, Erika Pickering, John Samrow, Ian Scrimsher, Nora Vandruff.

Juniors

Jordan Ballock, Sean Barr, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Morgan Drinnon, Julianna Fries, Matthew Gadberry, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Nicole Krebs, Jocelyn Medrano, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Baleigh Smith, Christian Turnbaugh, Beverly Virtue, Alyssa Welborn.

Sophomores

Lindsey Archer, Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Matalin Beers, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Nathanial Bradley, Elizabeth Brune, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Dakota Fletcher, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Cassaundra Grame, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, James Hall, Haley Hatch, Quinten Johnson, Ryan Lahman, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Devon Middleton, Quinton Parks, Elaney Pickering, Haleigh Pippert, Grady Proffitt, Travisray Salyers, Eldon Shanks, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Dalton Strickell, Garrett Vaughn, Darian White, Elizabeth Young.

Freshmen

Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Kiarra England, Brandon Englebrecht, Jonathon Howell, Logan Jackson, Troy Kraft, Jon Lawrence, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Lynn, Tyler Mitchell, Claudia Moody, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Kaylyne Perkins, Keith Reynolds, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Madison Saxer, Caila Sparkes, Alyce Surrette, Mason Tomlinson, Michael Underwood, Garrett Weeks.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.