Archive for Thursday, February 16, 2012

Eudora High School students named to second-quarter honor rolls

February 16, 2012

These Eudora High School students have been named to honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll (student must have an ‘A’ in all classes)

Seniors – Katelyn Abel, Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Ashlyn Jackson, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Beverly Virtue, Whitney Weld, Morgan Wiley.

Juniors – Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Emily Durkin, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Danelle Topil, Steven Wimmer.

Sophomores – Alexandra Bock, Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Mason Kelso, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose, Austin Wellman.

Freshmen – Nicholas Bakarich, Nicholas Bock, Lauren Gabriel, Hannah Hagan, Camden Leary, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Grant Stewart, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod, Nathaniel Weeks.

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Seniors – Jordan Ballock, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Lucas Becker, Jennifer Bowser, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Samira Dunn, Matthew Gadberry, Lauren Gammon, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Jarrod Kaup, Nicole Krebs, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Monica Long, Jocelyn Medrano, Austin Merkel, Tara Miller, Chloe Pittman, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Robert Raines, Cassandra Roberts, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Derek Webb, Alexander Whitten, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Juniors – Lindsey Archer, Jessica Athey, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Megan Besser, Gabriel Cleveland, Kristen Dennis, Michael Eaton, Patrick Fulks, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Christopher Hall, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Sarah Kruger, Maria Lupandin, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Tiffany Pickering, Taylor Powell, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Christopher Snow, Johnny Surrette, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel Lawrence, Landon Walrod.

Sophomores – Anna Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Kaitlyn Johnson, Sophia Lehmann, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Matthew Patterson.

Freshmen – Alena Aguilar, Tierra Balluch, Sarah Besser, Marlena Burnett, Sydney Gulley, Sidney Johnson, Bria Lynn, Billie Peterson, Elena Reese, Isaac Schumacher, Brenna Sparks, Laken Straub, Kassandra Wise.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 average, with no grade lower than a ‘C’)

Seniors – Marie Asheim, Danielle Ayers, Sean Barr, Joshua Benoit, Garrett Cleveland, Andrea Daniels, Steven Freeman, Julianna Fries, Fernanda Garcia Rosales, Hannah Gregg, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Melinda Keeney, Taylor Kraft, Thilo Londong, Eduardo Martinez-Renteria, Anyssa Mays, Chad Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Austin Searight, Tannyr Shelton, Baleigh Smith, Johnathon Smith, Haley Trober, Alyssa Welborn, Angelica Zerr.

Juniors – Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Nathanial Bradley, Sarah Brown, Kylee Bryant, Brooke Bulleigh, Kelly Daigh, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Garret Elston, Dakota Fletcher, Isabella Fry, Cassaundra Grame, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, James Hall, Katherine Hall, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Heston, Markis Hill, Patience Keeney, Sabrina Knoll, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Elaney Pickering, Haleigh Pippert, Eldon Shanks, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Dalton Strickell, Garrett Vaughn, Elizabeth Young.

Sophomores – Brooke Abel, Paige Armes, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Kevin Brown, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Sophia Goddard, Logan Jackson, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Taylour Monahan, Jared Nelson, Gunnar Norris, Stephan Ogden, Hanna Rhodd, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Jordan Root, Mariana Rosales, Madison Saxer, Tara Shrum, Caila Sparkes, Alyce Surrette, Michael Underwood, Allison Webb, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Freshmen – Hailey Allen, Lacey Armes, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Patrick Bradley, Tanner Brunton, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Levi Demuth, Teranim Dunn, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Sarah Goodyear, Zachary Hayes, Chandler Higgins, Cody Hoover, Blake Jopp, Skyler Manley, Madison McGinness, Arros Neyman, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Hannah Schram, Evhan Sours, Haley Spoor, Samantha Stout, Wyatt Stuart, Carlos Sustaita, Laura Thompson, Dalton Vesecky, Ethan Wells, Kailey Willis, Zhade Wray.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.