Archive for Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Eudora High School students named to honor rolls

May 29, 2012

These students were named to Eudora High School honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

Seniors -- Katelyn Abel, Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Samira Dunn, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Robert Raines, Whitney Weld.

Juniors – Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Daniel Green, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Maria Lupandin, Madison Maring, Johnny Surrette, Danelle Topil.

Sophomores – Rebekah Case, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell.

Freshmen – Marlena Burnett, Hannah Hagan, Blake Jopp, Camden Leary, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Janee Smith, Brenna Sparks, Grant Stewart, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas, Broderick Topil, Jamison Walrod, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Honor Roll

(student must have a 3.67 grade point average or higher, with no grade lower than a "C")

Seniors – Lucas Becker, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Michael Dahlem, Matthew Gadberry, Zachary Herries, Ashlyn Jackson, Jarrod Kaup, Nicole Krebs, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Tyler Merkel, Chloe Pittman, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Cassandra Roberts, Tannyr Shelton, Baleigh Smith, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Beverly Virtue, Alexander Whitten, Morgan Wiley, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Juniors – Lindsey Archer, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Megan Besser, Taylor Dunavin, Emily Durkin, Patrick Fulks, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, Katherine Hall, Kaitlyn Heier, Sabrina Heston, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Sarah Kruger, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Tiffany Pickering, Haleigh Pippert, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Christopher Snow, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel Lawrence, Landon Walrod, Steven Wimmer.

Sophomores – Brooke Abel, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Lorena Coleman, Camille Dickerson, Zachary Elliott, Kaitlyn Johnson, Mason Kelso, Kaylie Lee, Tyler Mitchell, Jared Nelson, Hannah Penrose, Ethan Ridings, Mariana Rosales, Garrett Weeks, Austin Wellman.

Freshmen – Nicholas Bakarich, Tierra Balluch, Baillie Beebe, Nicholas Bock, Ashley Brandon, Levi Demuth, Allison Durkin, Reagan Durkin, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Sidney Johnson, Madison McGinness, Billie Peterson, Elena Reese, Isaac Schumacher, Laken Straub, Dalton Vesecky.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll

(student must have a 3.00 grade point average or higher, with no grade lower than a "C")

Seniors – Marie Asheim, Jordan Ballock, Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Joshua Benoit, David Colman, Andrea Daniels, Steven Freeman, Julianna Fries, Fernanda Garcia Rosales, Hannah Griesmer, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Melinda Keeney, Taylor Kraft, Thilo Londong, Monica Long, Austin Merkel, David Pierce, Kevin Robinson, Austin Searight, Johnathon Smith, Alyssa Welborn, Angelica Zerr.

Juniors – Jessica Athey, Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Connor Bradley, Cody Brock, Sarah Brown, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kristen Dennis, Tiffany Dudley, Michael Eaton, Garret Elston, Isabella Fry, Cassaundra Grame, James Hall, Markis Hill, Patience Keeney, Sabrina Knoll, Ryan Lahman, Tate Long, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Richard Newman, Elaney Pickering, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Dalton Strickell, Garrett Vaughn.

Sophomores – Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Taylor Bennett, Halli Brunton, Sophia Goddard, Kourtney Hadle, Logan Jackson, David Kearns, Jon Lawrence, Eli Leahew, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Taylour Monahan, Claudia Moody, Gunnar Norris, Matthew Patterson, Austin Patz, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Jordan Root, Madison Saxer, Caila Sparkes, Alyce Surrette, Haley Turner, Allison Webb, Brett Williams.

Freshmen – Sarah Besser, Patrick Bradley, Tanner Brunton, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Sarah Goodyear, Seth Griffith, Zachary Hayes, Chandler Higgins, Bria Lynn, Skyler Manley, Michaela Salzman, Hannah Schram, Haley Spoor, Samantha Stout, Wyatt Stuart, Laura Thompson, Alexander Wagner, Ethan Wells, Trenton Wilkins, Addeline Yates.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.