Archive for Thursday, March 29, 2007

Third-quarter honor rolls released

March 29, 2007

EUDORA HIGH SCHOOL
Third-quarter honor rolls

Straight A Honor Roll
Senior -- Amelia Bock, Paul Chaffin, Mary Cox, Melissa Fernandez, Brittney Graff, Katelin Harrell, Kellian Harrell, Erryn Kindle, Desiree Marmon, Charles Mersmann, Brittany Pittman, Kyle Plaice, Christina Pyle, Jessica Stewart and Michael Whitten.

Junior --Emily Ballock, Anthony Bartz, Whitney Box, Lauren Colman, Jacob Cox, Connor Hartpence, Logan Hartpence, Catherine Klotz, Kimberly Scherman, Michelle Smith, Dustin True, Kayci Vickers and Heather Whitten.

Sophomore -- Joel Besser, Ashley Burner, William Gadberry, Theron Harper, Elizabeth Hoese, Kenneth Hughes, JoAnna Male, Marian Mersmann, Breaer Miller, Rachel Pyle and Mariah Webb.

Freshman -- Alexander Cox, Emma Kruger, Abigail Mott, Alexandria Mott, Hannah Pittman, Kyle Snow and Kalen Wright.

Honor Roll
Senior -- Sarah Cherry, Joey Chino, Ashley Coffman, Timothy DeArmond, Dustin Foulk, Sarah Frehe, Megan Gorden, Amy Green, Chad Haag, Randall Hadl, John Jones, Allyson Merchant, Ali Nila, Tasha Oakes, Stephen Prudden, Paige Schultz, Brittany Stillian, Kent Swanson, Adriana Villaneda and David Westerhouse.

Junior -- Matthew Abel, Morgan Abel, Joshua Blaisdell, Morgyn Carey, Chelsea Carnagie, Aaron Cochran, Chastity Johnson, Jordan Katzfey, Elaina Kouri, Sasha Lund, Kyle Merkel, Evan Meyers, Kelsie Riser and Loryn Walrod.

Sophomore -- Kendal Abel, Chase Brecheisen, Maxwell Campbell, Kelsey Coleman, Devan Crowe, Haley Epperson, Heather Goodlett, Courtney Johnson, Bryan Kindle, Brooke Pyeatt, Amber Reynolds, Ryan Samrow, Haley Sellers, Kyle Swanson and Lucas Wright.

Freshman -- Jessica Bowman, Heimy Chavez, Madison Dennis, Kelsee Evans, EvanLee Folks, Jamie Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Matthew Jump, Chancy Krutz, Sarah Lounsbury, Travus Merkel, Katherine Slavin, Cheyenne Stephens, Crystal Streitberger, Mallory Waln, Samuel Welborn and Johnathan Woodgate.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll
Senior -- Amanda Basel, Jessica Bateson, Cole Brouhard, Hannah Brunton, Timothy Durkin, Fredrica Engstrom, Kayla Flory, Timothy Fredrickson, Melissa Grammer, Kara Gulley, Kari Hadl, Chris Hickman, Austin Hoover, Erin Kracl, Paige Lindburg, Justin Male, Mason McCurdy, Brin McLees, Anne Marie Meyer-Myklestad, Samantha Nelson, Loni Ogden, Michael Ortega, Chad Pyeatt, Starr Radin, Jared Reetz, Caitlyn Riser, Kyle Scrimsher, Kyle Slavens, Jessica Snyder, Clara Spring, Katherine Stanley, Courtney Stevenson, Amy Stone, Joshua Turnbaugh and Richard Wilks.

Junior -- Erik Ahlen, Kristen Becker, Mary Braught, Brittne Carey, Travis Clarke, Natalie Gloshen, Gage Ham, Theresa Harper, Hailey Horan, William Jones, Krystal Klebenstein, Mai Nguyen, Phoung Nguyen, Jordan Pettengill, Samantha Randel, Alexandra Ross, Mackenzie Salzman, Amanda Schneider, Aaron Shockley, Crystal Smith, Brian Talbert, James Thoennes, Nicholas Tillman, Brynnen Webb, Kaitlyn Werst, Brian White and Collin Whitebread.

Sophomore -- Hayley Bagwell, Ethan Becker, Zachary Bryant, Cody Carlson, Kayla Chilcoat, Rebecca Dreifuss, Allison Hoover, Nima Jafari, Clinton Litherland, Alexis Polok, Cody Potter, Colby Root, Erik Russell, Callie Sanders, Baylee Schmeck, Justin Schmidt, Brianna Schumacher, Bailey Scott and Jackson Wiley.

Freshman -- Justin Ballock, Molly Brunton, Joshua Campbell, Heather Carder, Evan Cleveland, Ashley Coleman, Lindsey Cook, Kathaleen Donner, Ryan Heskett, Meghan Johnston, Brian Katzfey, Joel Lauer, Jacob Lawrence, Colton Lynch, Samantha Martinez, Jeremy McClellan, Mary Miller, Nick Mills, Drew Noble, Madison Oller, Ian Palmer, Whitney Pope, Matthew Schultz, Connor Scott, Lyndsay Slavens and Johanna Snyder.


EUDORA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Third-quarter honor rolls

Straight A Honor Roll (All A's)
Eighth grade -- Josh Bakarich, Faith Nightingale and Joseph Walker.
Seventh grade -- Katelyn Abel, Mackenzie Cadue, Kate Dennis, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Brock Miller, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld and Morgan Wiley.
Sixth grade -- Annie Beck, Sarah Brown, Kelly Daigh, Kristen Dennis, Kaitlin Dixon, Emily Durkin, Morgan Gerstmann, Darian Graham, Tyler Hadl, James Hall, Katherine Hall, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Sabrina Heston, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Britani Shrum, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Auston Tuggle, Chelsea Vaughn, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence and Landon Walrod.

High Honor Roll (3.67 and above with no grades below a C)
Eighth grade -- Jacob Beck, Julia Johnson and Stephanie Orth.
Seventh grade -- Lucas Becker, Brenna Bench, Anna Berthelsen, Rohni Carroll, Savannah Christiansen, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Zach Herries, Ryan Leary, Victoria Lehmann, Sarah Prudden, Derek Webb, Alex Whitten and Garrett Zook.
Sixth grade -- Tristan Abts, Emma Beck, Nick Becker, Kaitlyn Beebe, Megan Besser, Matthew Damm, Michael Eaton, Dakota Fletcher, Lauren Goombi, Haley Hatch, Patience Keeney, Sarah Kruger Tate Long, Caden Lynch, Madison Maring Sabrina Martinez, Claire Mersmann, Devon Middleton, Travisray Salyers, Kyle Shanks and Johnny Surrette.

Regular Honor Roll (3.0 and above with no grades below a C)
Eighth grade -- Zach Brouhard, Leslie Brown, Cody Bryant, Phaleesha Chronister, Zach Chumbley, Chase Coleman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Adam Graff, Haley Grosdidier, Amanda Hadl, Mack Hartwell, Sara Hoppe, Matt Huddleston, Hannah Katzenmeier, Melissa Klotz, Cecilia Lehmann, Dylan Litherland Anthony Mersmann, Christopher Patterson, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Christian Richardson, Kaya Riemann, Elisabeth Schaffer, Ian Scrimsher, Tyler Stover, Auston Vickers and Lucas Wingebach.
Seventh grade -- Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Josh Benoit, Kristie Bowers, Jessa Call, Bria Carder, Steven Freeman, Matthew Gadberry, Fernanda Garcia, Hannah Gregg, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Jared Ireland, Jarrod Kaup, Anyssa Mays, Tara Miller, Ashley Nitchals, Chloe Pittman, Baleigh Smith, Jared Stickler, Jordanne Tillman, Haley Trober, Anthony Wagner, Alyssa Welborn and Brennen Williams.
Sixth grade -- Matalin Beers, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Cullen Brandon, Andrew Briery, Sadie Brouhard, Elizabeth Brune, Shawn Burns, Gabriel Cleveland, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Sandra Haag, Christopher Hall, Markis Hill, Rayah Kobza, Ryan Lahman, Jeffery Moses, Quinton Parks, Haleigh Pippert, Grady Proffitt, Jennifer Pyle, Brandon Russell, Grady Salzman, Elizabeth Sanders, Jakeob Schaffer, Steven Simpson, Garin Sloan, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Garrett Vaughn, Darian White and Steven Wimmer.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.