Archive for Monday, June 7, 2010

Eudora students named to honor rolls

June 7, 2010

Eudora High School has provided the names of students named to honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2009-2010 school year.

Straight A

Senior – Tyler Beebe, Alexander Cox, Kelsee Evans, Dalton Hladky, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Kouri, Joel Lauer, Sarah Lounsbury, Colton Lynch, Abigail Mott, Alexandria Mott, Madison Oller, Jennifer Raines, Katherine Slavin, Kyle Snow, Cheyenne Stephens, Mallory Waln, Samuel Welborn, Kalen Wright.

Junior – Joshua Bakarich, Jacob Beck, Tanner Fry, Julia Johnson, Cecilia Lehmann, Anthony Mersmann, Sean Moran, Faith Nightingale, Kayla Walters.

Sophomore – Katelyn Abel, Anna Berthelsen, Bria Carder, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Whitney Weld.

Freshman –Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Thaius Boyd, Kelly Daigh, Emily Durkin, Natasha Gonzalez, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Madison Maring, Devon Middleton, McKenzie Oller, Valerie Pringle, Jennifer Pyle, Grady Salzman, Ryan Selleck, Johnny Surrette II, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Chelsea Vaughn.

Honor Roll

Senior – Jessica Bowman, Molly Brunton, Heimy Chavez, Evan Cleveland, Kathryn Gilroy, Ryan Heskett, Jamie Johnson, Meghan Johnston, Matthew Jump, Brian Katzfey, Jacob Lawrence, Reece Long, Travus Merkel, Mary Miller, Ian Palmer, Ryan Pennington, Mary Pittman, Sydney Schmille, Erin Summers, Amalie Thomsen, Johnathan Woodgate, Damon Zahn.

Junior -Emily Gomez, Valerie Haag, Dylan Litherland, Samuel Merrill, Hawley Montgomery, Stephanie Orth, Jordan Plaice, Kayla Potter, Kaya Riemann.

Sophomore - Lucas Becker, Taylor Criss, Steven Freeman, Matthew Gadberry, Ashlyn Jackson, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Andrew McLees, Chloe Pittman, Christopher Pyle, Robert Raines, Alexander Whitten, Morgan Wiley, Garrett Zook.

Freshman – Tristan Abts, Jessica Athey, Ashton Augustine, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Megan Besser, Sarah Brown, Gabriel Cleveland, Matthew Damm, Kristen Dennis, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Patrick Fulks, Lauren Goombi, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Katherine Hall, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Sarah Kruger, Maria Lupandin, Caden Lynch, Claire Mersmann, Quinton Parks, Tiffany Pickering, Travisray Salyers, Steven Simpson, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Morgan Thevarajoo, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence, Landon Walrod, Steven Wimmer, Elizabeth Young.

Honorable Mention

Senior –Justin Ballock, Brian Braden, Joshua Campbell, John Chumbley, Lindsey Cook, Kathaleen Donner, EvanLee Folks, Matthew Hughes, Zachary Ingram, Emma Kruger, Chelsea Lund, Thomas McLees, Nickolas Mills, Whitney Pope, Chelsea Preece, Jennifer Rome, Matthew Schultz, Connor Scott, Coty Stoneking, Michelle Topil, Robert Vestal, Heather Wyrick.

Junior – Tanessa Balluch, Jennifer Bergman, Alexander Berthelsen, Gretchen Besser, Leslie Brown, Jared Bruner, Phaleesha Chronister, Caleb Clayton-Molby, Chase Coleman, Stephanie Cooper, Brandon Elliott, Sasha Feeman, Tyler Fowler, Nicholas Gateley, Chelsea Grammer, Amanda Hadl, Mackenzie Hartwell, Caleb Hines, Hannah Katzenmeier, Aundrea Kearns, Melissa Klotz, Taylor Kurtz, Ryan Mendel, Taylor Noble, Christopher Patterson, Christian Richardson, Ian Scrimsher, Tyler Stover, Nora Vandruff.

Sophomore – Kaylia Ballard, Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Joshua Benoit, Jennifer Bowser, Garrett Cleveland, Michael Dahlem, Fernanda Garcia, Christina Goodyear, Katy Hadle, Zachary Herries, Jared Ireland, Melinda Keeney, Jocelyn Medrano, Austin Merkel, Chad Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Haley Trober, Beverly Virtue, Derek Webb, Alyssa Welborn.

Freshman - Matthew Baise, Kaitlyn Beebe, Matalin Beers, Ashleigh Board, Samantha Board, Connor Bradley, Colby Brust, Tiffany Dudley, Michael Eaton, Morgan Gerstmann, Cassaundra Grame, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, Haley Hatch, Sabrina Heston, Markis Hill, Patience Keeney, Ryan Lahman, Carl Long, Robbi Lycan, Timothy Mick, Jeffrey Moses, Richard Newman, Elaney Pickering, Haleigh Pippert, Taylor Powell, Grady Proffitt, Savanna Ray, Eldon Shanks, Britani Shrum, Molly Smith, Tyler Spaniol, Shelby Stoneking, Garrett Vaughn, Darian White.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.