Archive for Thursday, November 11, 2010

Eudora students named to honor rolls for the first quarter

November 11, 2010

These Eudora High School students have been named to honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2010-2011 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

Senior – Joshua Bakarich, Jacob Beck, Leslie Brown, Sasha Feeman, Tanner Fry, Emily Gomez, Amanda, Hadl, Mackenzie Hartwell, Julia Johnson, Hannah Katzenmeier, Cecilia Lehmann, Dylan Litherland, Anthony Mersmann, Sean Moran, Faith Nightingale, Stephanie Orth, Kayla Potter, Kaya Riemann, Caitlyn Roberts, Tyler Stover, Kayla Walters.

Junior – Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Lacey Gabriel, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Brock Miller, Sarah Prudden, Christopher Pyle, Whitney Weld, Alexander Whitten, Morgan Wiley.

Sophomore – Jessica Athey, Emma Beck, Megan Besser, Emily Durkin, Patrick Fulks, Darian Graham, Daniel Green, Connor Hays, Kaitlyn Heier, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Erin Klotz, Megan Lawrence, Maria Lupandin, Madison Marin, Claire Mersmann, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Grady Salzman, Danelle Topil, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel-Lawrence, Landon Walrod.

Freshman – Rebekah Case, Lorena Coleman, Camille Dickerson, Samuel Hanzlik, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Cambry Lynch, Kennedy O’Dell, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Hannah Penrose.

Honor Roll

Senior – Tanessa Balluch, Gretchen Besser, Jared Bruner, Zachary Chumbley, Chase Coleman, Stephanie Cooper, Evan Espinosa, Crystal Grinter, Valerie Haag, Sara Hoppe, Aundrea Kearns, Melissa Klotz, Ryan Mendel, Samuel Merrill, Tera Mills, Ingrid Narvesen, Taylor Noble, Jordan Plaice, Jacob Riemann, John Samrow, Oliver Siemes, Isaac Smoots, Brandon West.

Junior – Katelyn Abel, Lucas Becker, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Madeline Dickerson, Matthew Gadberry, Lauren Gammon, Jared Ireland, Ashlyn Jackson, Ryan Leary, Monica Long, Chloe Pittman, Cassandra Roberts, Gregory Snell, Jared Stickler, Derek Webb, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Sophomore – Tristan Abts, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Nicholas Becker, Kaitlyn Beebe, Gabriel Cleveland, Kelly Daigh, Kristen Dennis, Isabella Fry, Lauren Goombi, Katherine Hall, Sarah Kruger, Caden Lynch, Devon Middleton, Tiffany Pickering, Jennifer Pyle, Travisray Salyers, Britani Shrum, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Morgan Thevarajoo, Chelsea Vaughn.

Freshman – Brooke Abel, Kelsey Balluch, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Tristin Chapman, Miranda Crabtree, Zachary Elliott, Kaitlyn Johnson, John Lounsbury, Sadie May, Jared Nelson, Kaylyne Perkins, Brody Riemann, Marian Rosales, Caila Sparkes, Allison Webb, Austin Wellman.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll

Senior – MaKenzie Beebe, Alexander Berthelsen, Spencer Board, Shelby Bowman, Ashlee Calfy, Phaleesha Chronister, Justin Coleman, Kameron Crabtree, Brandon Elliott, Kaitlynn Flowers, Kelby Foos, Tyler Fowler, Cassandra Galloway, Nicholas Gateley, Adam Graff, Chelsea Grammer, Haley Grosdidier, McKaela Kelsey, Hawley Montgomery, Daniel Nabus, Darren Nabus, Christopher Patterson, Danielle Pickering, Erika Pickering, Ian Scrimsher, Tanner Sorenson, Nora Vandruff, Lucas Wingebach.

Junior – Sean Barr, Michael-Shayne Baxter, Joshua Benoit, Jennifer Bowser, Savannah Christiansen, Garrett Cleveland, Morgan Drinnon, Colin Forsberg, Julianna Fries, Fernanda Garcia, Hannah Gregg, Zachary Herries, Cody Howard, Jessica Hueser, Jarrod Kaup, Melinda Keeney, Nicole Krebs, Kathryn Lauber, Anyssa Mays, Jocelyn Medrano, Austin Merkel, Chad Mullen, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Robert Raines, Haley Trober, Beverly Virtue, Alyssa Welborn.

Sophomore – Lindsey Archer, Ashton Augustine, Matthew Baise, Matalin Beers, Ashleigh Board, Samantha Board, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Sarah Brown, Colby Brust, Kylee Bryant, Emmett Call, Matthew Damm, Taylor Dunavin, Michael Eaton, Dakota Fletcher, Tyler Fritzel, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Cassaundra Grame, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, James Hall, Haley Hatch, Markis Hill, Tailar Jiminez, Sierra Johnson, Craig Krutz, Ryan Lahman, Carl Long, Robbi Lycan, Sabrina Martinez, Richard Newman, Quinton Parks, Grady Proffitt, Savanna Ray, Eldon Shanks, Steven Simpson, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Johnny Surrette, Catherine Tarka, Garrett Vaughn, Shawn Walters, Darian White, Steven Simmer, Elizabeth Young.

Freshman – Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Andrew Briery, Kevin Brown, Halli Brunton, Emily Corbett, Brandon Englebrecht, Sophia Goddard, Natasha Gonzalez, Sydney Goodwin, Michaela Hernandez, Alexander High, Jonathon Howell, Logan Jackson, David Kearns, Kelly Latshaw, Jon Lawrence, Kaylie Lee, Tanner Lynn, Ashley McDowell, Tanner Mendel, Tyler Mitchell, Gunnar Norris, Joseph Ramos, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Eric Rogers, Madison Saxer, Victoria Searight, Alyce Surrette, Mason Tomlinson, Jacob Travis, Jacob Turnbaugh, Haley Turner, Michael Underwood, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.