Archive for Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Eudora High School students named to honor rolls

November 2, 2011

These Eudora High School students were named to honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

Seniors – Katelyn Abel, Lucas Becker, Anna Berthelsen, Kate Dennis, Madeline Dickerson, Lacey Gabriel, Lauren Gammon, Maddalena Grignani, Derrick Higgins, Auston Katzfey, Matthew Kelso, Victoria Lehmann, Monica Long, Brock Miller, Chloe Pittman, Sarah Prudden, Jared Stickler, Whitney Weld, Morgan Wiley.

Juniors – Emma Beck, Nicholas Becker, Megan Besser, Emily Durkin, Patrick Fulks, Darian Graham, Kaitlyn Heier, Erin Klotz, Maria Lupandin, Madison Maring, McKenzie Oller, Taylor Powell, Valerie Pringle, Danelle Topil, Landon Walrod.

Sophomores – Alyssa Blaisdell, Anna Brown, Rebekah Case, Camille Dickerson, Mason Kelso, Sophia Lehmann, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Hannah Penrose.

Freshmen – Marlena Burnett, Reagan Durkin, Hannah Hagan, Camden Leary, Janee Smith, Grant Stewart, Hannah Thevarajoo, Broderick Topil.

Honor Roll (student must have a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a C)

Seniors – Michael-Shayne Baxter, Joshua Benoit, Jennifer Bowser, Taylor Criss, Michael Dahlem, Matthew Gadberry, Hannah Gregg, Jared Ireland, Ashlyn Jackson, Jarrod Kaup, Nicole Krebs, Kathryn Lauber, Ryan Leary, Austin Merkel, Chad Mullen, Christopher Pyle, Robert Raines, Cassandra Roberts, Baleigh Smith, Gregory Snell, Beverly Virtue, Derek Webb, Alyssa Welborn, Alexander Whitten, Keenan Wood, Garrett Zook.

Junios – Lindsey Archer, Jessica Athey, Luis Avila, Annie Beck, Kylee Bryant, Gabriel Cleveland, Kristen Dennis, Michael Eaton, Cassaundra Grame, Katherine Hall, Ronald Hutchins, Quinten Johnson, Sarah Kruger, Megan Lawrence, Claire Mersmann, Elaney Pickering, Tiffany Pickering, Jennifer Pyle, Travisray Salyers, Grady Salzman, Britani Shrum, Christopher Snow, Dalton Strickell, Johnny Surrette, Morgan Thevarajoo, Hunter Trefz, Austin Tuggle, Shayla Vogel Lawrence, Darian White, Elizabeth Young.

Sophomores – Alexandra Bock, Lorena Coleman, Kaitlyn Johnson, David Kearns, Tyler Mitchell, Jared Nelson, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Mariana Rosales, Austin Wellman.

Freshmen -- Nicholas Bakarich, Nicholas Bock, Tanner Brunton, Ross Chumbley, Allison Durkin, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Sidney Johnson, Blake Jopp, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Billie Peterson, Evhan Sours, Bethany Thomas, Jamison Walrod, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Honorable Mention Honor Roll (student must have a 3.00 average, with no grade lower than a C)

Seniors – Luis Armendariz, Danielle Ayers, Jordan Ballock, Sean Barr, Jessa Call, Savannah Christiansen, David Colman, Christopher Crabaugh, Andrea Daniels, Samira Dunn, Steven Freeman, Julianna Fries, Fernanda Garcia, Zachary Herries, Leonard Hofmann, Jessica Hueser, Taylor Kraft, Thilo Londong, Eduardo Martinez-Renteria, Anyssa Mays, Tara Miller, Ashley Nitchals, Jamie Orth, David Pierce, Samantha Pippert, Tannyr Shelton, Johnathon Smith, Jan Smitka, Jeremy Stoway, Haley Trober, Angelica Zerr.

Juniors – Ashton Augustine, Kaitlyn Beebe, Matalin Beers, Thaius Boyd, Connor Bradley, Sarah Brown, Colby Brust, Tiffany Dudley, Taylor Dunavin, Dakota Fletcher, Tyler Fritzel, Isabella Fry, Aaliyah Galloway, Morgan Gerstmann, Lauren Goombi, Daniel Green, Sandra Haag, Tyler Hadl, Christopher Hall, James Hall, Sabrina Heston, Patience Keeney, Sabrina Knoll, Ryan Lahman, Carl Long, Sabrina Martinez, Andy Martinez-Renteria, Haleigh Pippert, Eldon Shanks, Molly Smith, Shelby Stoneking, Steven Wimmer.

Sophomores – Brooke Abel, Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Kevin Brown, Halli Brunton, Tristin Chapman, Zachary Elliott, Brandon Englebrecht, Logan Jackson, Troy Kraft, Eli Leahew, Kaylie Lee, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Claudia Moody, Gunnar Norris, Kaylyne Perkins, Hanna Rhodd, Abbigail Richeson, Cierra Richeson, Madison Saxer, Tara Shrum, Caila Sparkes, Dylan Strickell, Alyce Surrette, Allison Webb, Garrett Weeks, Brett Williams.

Freshmen – Alena Aguilar, Hailey Allen, Lacey Armes, Tierra Balluch, Kennedy Barnes, Baillie Beebe, Sarah Besser, Trey Byrne, Chandler Higgins, Bria Lynn, Skyler Manley, Garrett McCoy, Madison McGinness, Justus Merz, Kassie Meyers, Brittain Morris, Sara Pettit, Elena Reese, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Hannah Schram, Isaac Schumacher, Anna Smith, Brenna Sparks, Haley Spoor, Kailey Steffen, Samantha Stout, Laken Straub, Wyatt Stuart, Brooke Trober, Ethan Wells, Kailey Willis, Zhade Wray.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.