Archive for Friday, April 6, 2012

Eudora Middle School students named to honor rolls

April 6, 2012

These Eudora Middle School students were named to honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Sixth-graders

Straight A Honor Roll: Alexander Brown, Kele Carter, Angel Garrett, Catherine Grosdidier, Andrew Harmon, Kayla Hernandez, Emily Hull, Christian Long, Jameson McGinness, Tracy Neis, Madison Nightingale, Nicole Pearson, Phillip Pyle, Blake Reed, Linsey Stouder, Jaden Taylor, Weston Trefz, Nicole Whitten, Saylor Winfrey, Mary Young.

High Honor Roll: Jasmine Boyd, Graci Buchholz, Bailey Casagrande, Kennedy Doherty, Sydney Elmer, Ethan Folks, Brenden Hale, Eian Han, Destiny Hibner, Haley Hoffmann, Alaina Howe, Noah Katzenmeier, Christian Lahman, Megan Lauber, Ber’Shawn LeFlore, Alexis Leonard, Michael Linzer, Sarah McClellan, Desha Middleton, Nick Patterson, Creighton Platt, David Robinson, Austen Romstedt, Pierce Shultz, Addison Smith, Brooke Stillian, Creighton Thomas, Joseph Thompson, Ashleigh Witt.

Regular Honor Roll: Caleb Basel, Leslie Douglas, Eric Eimer,Ethan Flores, Neo Galindo, Makenna Glover, Augiste Hamilton, Brayden Heath, Abigail Hollinger, Anika Jobe, Elijah Kennedy, Joshua Meuffel, Cyrus Neyman, Austin Ormsby, Giselle Ortiz, Jack Penrose, Eric Phillips, Viveca Price, Devin Purcell, Fabian Rosales, Chandler Schram, Julia Smith, Colton Sommer, Julia Straub, Antonina Sustaita, Xavier Tripp, Nicholas Williamson, Jack Willis.

Seventh-graders

Straight A Honor Roll: Siam Boyd, Sam Campbell, Zachary DeGreeff, Bret Folks, Ashleigh Hicks, Lauren Howard, Victoria Male, Katherine Rosewicz, Sydney Shain, Kennedy Shockley, Jasmine Thevarajoo, Jordan Vonderbrink.

High Honor Roll: Jerimiah Andrews, Mitchell Ballock, Jenna Beck, Brooklyn Beerbower, Hayden Brown, Jesse Dennison, Cameron Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Preston Kane, Alexandria Lopez, Kieran Martin, Tessa Maze, Savannah Newman, Emma Schmidt, Alexandra Serafin, Kolbi Shanks, Addison Waring, Jake Whitebread, Delaney Williams.

Regular Honor Roll: Trace Abts, Ruth Besser, Dakota Coble, Krista Doherty, Maggie Durkin, Clayton Faircloth, Philip Foster, Kaitlyn Hasket, Addison Hinds, Josh Hollinger, Jillian Hopson, Taylor Huff, Max Johnson, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Victoria Lupandin, Braeden Manley, McKayla Maples, Andre Martinez, Salena Martinez, Brian McAfee, Madison McKinney, Blaine Miller, Aaron Najera, Halle Norris, Katelyn Ormsby, Melanie Reese, Dominic Seurer, Joseph Sollars, Shawn Spurling, Rachel Stockton, Vanessa Taylor, Madison Travis, Ian VanDusen, William Verbanic, Lacey Vesecky, Lydia Walls, Jace Wise, Rachel Wood.

Eighth-graders

Straight A Honor Roll: Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Chloe Jo Fewins, Tucker Gabriel, Abigail Jackson, Molly James, Griffin Katzenmeier, Elizabeth Kendall, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Julia McQueen, Baron Miller, Jacob Pearson, Jack Reynolds, Holly Swearingen, Maria Wellman, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

High Honor Roll: Mariah Brown, Cassidy Brust, Nicholas Elliott, Jessalyn Grant, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, Olivia Jones, Zachary Livengood.

Regular Honor Roll: Peyton Baxter, Matthew Buchhorn, Shyannah Burns, Kylie Carter, Zachary Courbat, Alyssa Daniels, Elias Dunn, Alexy Enneking, Raegan Faircloth, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Jared Fry, Makaila Garcia, Jack Gerstmann, Samantha Gulley, Spencer Howe, McNeilly James, Bethany Kearns, Alexis Kelly, Noah Kennedy, Olivia Lehmann, Halena Milner, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Denny Nguyen, Aidan Palmer, Paige Rockhold, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Ayran Spencer, Jacob Stickler, Jacob Stoskopf, Carolyn Timmerman.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.